PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR), as the party responsible for processing the data collected herein, Alegría y Decisión S.L. hereby informs users:

That the personal data collected will be added to a file which it is responsible for. Your personal data will be used in order to register you as a user of our online store, to carry out purchase and sale activities and, if you subscribe to our newsletter, to inform you of our latest news. Furthermore, your personal data may be held in order to respond to your request and to send you information related to our business that may be of interest to you (either by post or by electronic means), until you indicate otherwise. You may exercise your rights of access, correction, cancellation and objection by contacting Alegría y Decisión S.L. in writing at the address Av. Letxunborro 57, 20305 Irún (Gipuzkoa), Spain, attaching a photocopy of both sides of your national ID document, the request in which your application is specified, and including the date, your signature and your address so that you can receive notifications. Alternatively, you may write an email to shop@loreakmendian.com. In the event that your application is not dealt with, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD).

Failure to complete the fields indicated as compulsory in any electronic registration form may result in Alegría y Decisión S.L. being unable to process your request.Alegría y Decisión S.L. does not sell, transfer, rent or transmit in any way its Customers/Users’ personal details or information to third parties.

The User guarantees that the personal details provided to Alegría y Decisión S.L. are true and assumes responsibility for informing the company of any changes that may occur. The User is solely responsible for any direct or indirect damages that may be caused to Alegría y Decisión S.L. or any third party, as the result of completing a form using false, inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date information. The User should not include any personal details of third parties without their informed consent, in accordance with that established in this privacy policy, and assumes sole responsibility for their introduction into the system.

Certain services provided by Alegría y Decisión S.L. may contain particular conditions with specific previsions regarding the protection of personal data. In such cases, the said particular conditions are applicable. In relation to everything not governed by the particular conditions, the general conditions outlined in this privacy policy shall be applied in a supplementary nature. Children and minors under the age of 18 are warned that they require the permission of their parents or guardians in order to submit their personal details to the Alegría y Decisión S.L. website.

Alegría y Decisión S.L. has taken the necessary steps to avoid the unauthorised alteration, loss or processing of or access to personal data, bearing in mind at all times the current state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, either from human action or the physical or natural environment. Nevertheless, the User should be aware that no security measures on the Internet are completely impregnable.

Alegría y Decisión S.L. reserves the right to modify its privacy policy in accordance with its own criteria, or as the result of a change in legislation, jurisprudence or business practice. In the event of Alegría y Decisión S.L. making any modifications, the new text will be published on this same website, where Users will always find the current privacy policy established by Alegría y Decisión S.L. In all cases, the relationship between the company and the User shall be governed by the regulations established at the moment at which the User accesses the website. Completion of the forms included in the website implies the express consent of the User to having his or her personal details included in the aforementioned automated file belonging to Alegría y Decisión S.L., for the purposes thus indicated.

COOKIES POLICY

Cookies definition and functionality:

The purpose of cookies is to provide a more personalized service and to make browsing through our pages easier and more adapted to your preferences.

Cookie types that are used in our website:

In our website we use our own cookies to store the user’s configuration (your language and the country you are browsing from) so that you do not have to provide these details again with your next visit. Moreover, it will help us to manage your shopping cart and to store your order details as you browse through our pages. It will also allow us, once you have identified yourself with a username and a password for the first time, to spare you from providing these details again with each visit in order to access those sections requiring previous identification. We also use third party cookies; analytical cookies in order to collect and store information while you access our website.

Cookies management:

If you wish, you may configure your browser in order to be informed on screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent cookies from being installed in your hard drive.Please see the following instructions and manuals of your browser for more information on this subject:

- Firefox here.

- Chrome here.

- Explorer here.

- Safari here.

- Opera here.